i
Skip to main content Go to chat
Cookie information

We use cookies on this website. Cookies help us deliver the best experience on our website. More about cookies

  • Malmö University
  • Student Web
  • Library
  • Intranet
  • På svenska
Malmö University - Logo
    • My Studies
    • My Studies
      • New student
      • New student
      • Malmö Smart Start Guide
      • Schedules
      • Schedules
      • Subscribe to your timetable
      • Find your way around Campus
      • Find your way around Campus
      • Book a group room
      • Exams
      • Exams
      • Before the exam
      • During the exam
      • After the exam
      • Study administration
      • Study administration
      • Registration and certificates
      • Withdrawal and leave from studies
      • Applying for credit transfer
      • Resume studies
    • Your studies and AI
      • Degree
      • Degree
      • Apply for your degree certificate
      • Writing your degree project
      • How to succeed with your thesis paper
      • Rights and responsibilities
      • Rights and responsibilities
      • Codes of conduct
    • Harassment and discrimination
    • Scholarships for current students
    On the page
    • Student Services
    • Student Services
      • IT support
      • IT support
      • Contact IT support
      • MauID, multicard & reset password
      • Verify your identity
      • Activate MFA
      • Remove MFA
      • Borrow equipment
      • Software and web services
      • Save files in the home directory
      • Connect to Wi-Fi (eduroam)
      • Printing
      • Scanning and copying
    • Writing Centre and support
    • Support in maths
    • Student Health Services
    • Study guidance
    • Studying with a disability
    • University Chaplaincy
    On the page
    • Go International
    • Go International
      • Exchange studies
      • Exchange studies
      • Timeline for exchange studies
      • Exchange studies – FAQ
      • Apply for exchange studies
      • Admitted to exchange studies
      • After your exchange
    • Short-term and virtual international experiences
    • Thesis abroad
    • Internship abroad
    • Certificate of International Merits
      • Erasmus+ grants
      • Erasmus+ grants
      • Erasmus+ grants for exchange studies
      • Erasmus+ grants for internships abroad
    • Contact for international opportunities
    • Internationella hörnan podcast
    • Get inspired
    On the page
    • Jobs and internships
    • Jobs and internships
      • Support for innovation
      • Support for innovation
      • Leapfrogs
    • Internships
    • Career guidance
      • Get involved – student opportunities
      • Get involved – student opportunities
      • Student unions
      • Become an international mentor
      • Become a support person
      • Become a Unibuddy
      • UNIC student ambassador
      • Take part in research – VIP programme
      • Take part in research – VIP programme
      • VIP programme – CRéMe
      • VIP programme at TS
    On the page
  • På svenska På svenska
  • Search

  • Malmö University
  • Student web - Malmö University
    • My Studies

      My Studies
      • My Studies

      • New student

        New student
        • New student

        • Malmö Smart Start Guide

      • Schedules

        Schedules
        • Schedules

        • Subscribe to your timetable

      • Find your way around Campus

        Find your way around Campus
        • Find your way around Campus

        • Book a group room

      • Exams

        Exams
        • Exams

        • Before the exam

        • During the exam

        • After the exam

      • Study administration

        Study administration
        • Study administration

        • Registration and certificates

        • Withdrawal and leave from studies

        • Applying for credit transfer

        • Resume studies

      • Your studies and AI

      • Degree

        Degree
        • Degree

        • Apply for your degree certificate

        • Writing your degree project

          Writing your degree project
          • Writing your degree project

          • Personal data and ethical review for degree projects

          • Degree projects in Diva

        • How to succeed with your thesis paper

      • Rights and responsibilities

        Rights and responsibilities
        • Rights and responsibilities

        • Codes of conduct

      • Harassment and discrimination

      • Scholarships for current students

    • Student Services

      Student Services
      • Student Services

      • IT support

        IT support
        • IT support

        • Contact IT support

        • MauID, multicard & reset password

        • Verify your identity

        • Activate MFA

        • Remove MFA

        • Borrow equipment

        • Software and web services

        • Save files in the home directory

        • Connect to Wi-Fi (eduroam)

        • Printing

        • Scanning and copying

      • Writing Centre and support

      • Support in maths

      • Student Health Services

      • Study guidance

      • Studying with a disability

      • University Chaplaincy

    • Go International

      Go International
      • Go International

      • Exchange studies

        Exchange studies
        • Exchange studies

        • Timeline for exchange studies

        • Exchange studies – FAQ

        • Apply for exchange studies

        • Admitted to exchange studies

        • After your exchange

      • Short-term and virtual international experiences

      • Thesis abroad

      • Internship abroad

      • Certificate of International Merits

      • Erasmus+ grants

        Erasmus+ grants
        • Erasmus+ grants

        • Erasmus+ grants for exchange studies

        • Erasmus+ grants for internships abroad

      • Contact for international opportunities

      • Internationella hörnan podcast

      • Get inspired

    • Jobs and internships

      Jobs and internships
      • Jobs and internships

      • Support for innovation

        Support for innovation
        • Support for innovation

        • Leapfrogs

      • Internships

      • Career guidance

      • Get involved – student opportunities

        Get involved – student opportunities
        • Get involved – student opportunities

        • Student unions

        • Become an international mentor

        • Become a support person

        • Become a Unibuddy

        • UNIC student ambassador

      • Take part in research – VIP programme

        Take part in research – VIP programme
        • Take part in research – VIP programme

        • VIP programme – CRéMe

        • VIP programme at TS

  • Library
  • Intranet - Malmö University

Quick links

Quick links

  • Canvas

    Canvas is the University's learning platform.

  • TimeEdit

    Find your schedule.

  • Ladok for students

    See results or register for an exam.

  • Education Directory

    Find syllabuses for courses and programmes.

  • Contact us

    We will help you with your questions.

  • Student web - Malmö University
  • Student Services

Student Services

Support during
your studies

University Library

University Library

You can borrow course books and find articles at the library. If you have a reading disability, you can access audiobooks. There are three libraries at the university.

  • The Library

IT support

IT support

The IT support team can help you with your MauID, multicards, the wireless network, and the software and services available on computers. You can also borrow equipment.

  • Get IT support

Student Health Services

Student Health Services

The Student Health Service is here to help with any health or wellbeing concerns relating to your studies. You can get in touch with a counsellor or a nurse here.

  • Book an appointment

Writing Centre and support

Help is on hand if you need support with either academic writing, your writing technique or finishing your written assignment.

IT support

The IT Support team can help you with the multi-card and MauID systems, as well as with any other IT-related queries you may...

Study guidance

Ask questions about your programme or course, and get guidance and support on your studies and career choices. Find the right...

Student Health Services

If you have any questions about your health, well-being or studies, you can get help. Contact a counsellor or nurse at Student...

Support in maths

The Maths Workshop is open to all students, regardless of your level of maths knowledge or the programme or course you are...

Studying with a disability

Students with long-term disabilities can receive support and adjustments throughout their studies. This page provides...

Find Malmö University on social media

  • Malmö University - Logo on Facebook
  • Malmö University - Logo on Instagram
  • Malmö University - Logo on Youtube
In case of emergency
  • +46 40 665 70 00
  • Contact us
  • Map of the University buildings
  • About this site and GDPR